Your Top Choice for Scales!

Rice Lake IQ plus 2100 Bench Scale

Rice Lake IQ plus 2100 Bench Scale

A sound investment for common checkweighing tasks, the IQ plus 2100 features simple two button operation. Use the Rice Lake IQ plus 2100 for bakeries, portioning, kitting, or many other light industrial checkweighing needs.

RFQ

Call: (919) 776-7737

Share on Facebook

Ideal for use in general purpose weighing and portion control applications, the Rice Lake IQ plus 2100 incorporates two sealed, stainless steel buttons that repel messy ingredient spills and damage by knife point. The NEMA 4X stainless steel indicator enclosure stands up to frequent washdown. Standard overload and upload stops protect the base during heavy use. All operations are controlled through two buttons—Zero and Units. Configuration is simple and achieved through the indicator’s front panel, EDP port, or from a personal computer with Revolution™ software. A full range of units—including lb/oz—offer flexibility to serve your specific application. A sound investment for common checkweighing tasks, the IQ plus 2100 from Central Carolina Scale features simple two button operation. Use the IQ plus 2100 for bakeries, portioning, kitting, or many other light industrial checkweighing needs.

 

IQ2100 SCALE STANDARD FEATURES & BENEFITS

APPLICATIONS:
General purpose weighing
Portion control
Food processing applications
Pizza scale

 

FEATURES:
304 stainless steel enclosure
NEMA 4X / IP66 stainless steel washdown indicator
Large, bold 0.8" Light Emitting Diode (LED) display
Annunciators: lb, kg, oz, g, negative, motion, center of zero
1 full duplex RS-232 port
Two digital inputs for remote zero, print, and units
12" column, base attachment bracket, or tilt stand for table/wall/under-counter mounting
115 VAC operation, 230 VAC available
RL1042 aluminum, single point load cell
Overload and upload stops on scale base
Stainless steel, tactile feel, zero and units buttons
Displays units in decimal, lb, kg, oz, lb & oz, and grams

IQ2100 check weigher

 

 

 

 

Part Number ..... Platform .............. Capacities ...........................

IQ plus 2100 with tilt stand - 115 VAC

63053 ........10" x 10" .........5 x 0.001 lb, 2.5 x 0.0005 kg/ 2,500 x 0.5 g/80 x 0.02 oz

63052 .....10" x 10" ...........10 x 0.002 lb/5 x 0.001 kg/ 5,000 x 1 g/160 x 0.05 oz

63051 ......10" x 10" ............25 x 0.005 lb/10 x 0.002 kg/ 10,000 x 2 g/400 x 0.10 oz

63050 ......12" x 12" ..........50 x 0.01 lb/25 x 0.005 kg/ 25,000 x 5 g/800 x 0.20 oz

63049 .....12" x 12" ..............100 x 0.02 lb/50 x 0.01 kg/ 50,000 x 10 g/1,600 x 0.50 oz

IQ plus 2100 with tilt stand - 230 VAC

63068 ......10" x 10" .............5 x 0.001 lb/2.5 x 0.0005 kg/ 2,500 x 0.5 g/80 x 0.02 oz

63067 ......10" x 10" ........10 x 0.002 lb/5 x 0.001 kg/ 5,000 x 1 g/160 x 0.05 oz

63066 .....10" x 10" .............25 x 0.005 lb/10 x 0.002 kg/ 10,000 x 2 g/400 x 0.10 oz

63065 ......12" x 12" ..........50 x 0.01 lb/25 x 0.005 kg/ 25,000 x 5 g/800 x 0.20 oz

63064 .....12" x 12" ..............100 x 0.02 lb/50 x 0.01 kg/ 50,000 x 10 g/1,600 x 0.50 oz

IQ plus 2100 with attachment bracket - 115 VAC

63043 .....10" x 10" ...............5 x 0.001 lb/2.5 x 0.0005 kg/ 2,500 x 0.5 g/80 x 0.02 oz

63042 .....10" x 10" .......10 x 0.002 lb/5 x 0.001 kg/ 5,000 x 1 g/160 x 0.05 oz

63041 .....10" x 10" ..............25 x 0.005 lb/10 x 0.002 kg/ 10,000 x 2 g/400 x 0.10 oz

63040 .....12" x 12" ..........50 x 0.01 lb/25 x 0.005 kg/ 25,000 x 5 g/800 x 0.20 oz

63039 .......12" x 12" .............100 x 0.02 lb/50 x 0.01 kg/ 50,000 x 10 g/1,600 x 0.50 oz

IQ plus 2100 with attachment bracket - 230 VAC

63058 .....10" x 10" .............5 x 0.001 lb/2.5 x 0.0005 kg/ 2,500 x 0.5 g/80 x 0.02 oz

63057 ......10" x 10" ........10 x 0.002 lb/5 x 0.001 kg/ 5,000 x 1 g/160 x 0.05 oz

63056 .....10" x 10" ..............25 x 0.005 lb/10 x 0.002 kg/ 10,000 x 2 g/400 x 0.10 oz

63055 .....12" x 12" ............50 x 0.01 lb/25 x 0.005 kg/ 25,000 x 5 g/800 x 0.20 oz

63054 .....12" x 12" ..............100 x 0.02 lb/50 x 0.01 kg/ 50,000 x 10 g/1,600 x 0.50 oz

IQ plus 2100 with 12" column - 115 VAC

63048 .....10" x 10" .................5 x 0.001 lb, 2.5 x 0.0005 kg/ 2,500 x 0.5 g/80 x 0.02 oz

63047 .....10" x 10" ............10 x 0.002 lb/5 x 0.001 kg/ 5,000 x 1 g/160 x 0.05 oz

63046 .....10" x 10" ..............25 x 0.005 lb/10 x 0.002 kg/ 10,000 x 2 g/400 x 0.10 oz

63045 ......12" x 12" .........50 x 0.01 lb/25 x 0.005 kg/ 25,000 x 5 g/800 x 0.20 oz

63044 ....12" x 12" .............100 x 0.02 lb/50 x 0.01 kg/ 50,000 x 10 g/1,600 x 0.50 oz

IQ plus 2100 with 12" column - 230 VAC

63063 .....10" x 10" .............5 x 0.001 lb/2.5 x 0.0005 kg/ 2,500 x 0.5 g/80 x 0.02 oz

63062 .....10" x 10" .........10 x 0.002 lb/5 x 0.001 kg/ 5,000 x 1 g/160 x 0.05 oz

63061 .....10" x 10" ...........25 x 0.005 lb/10 x 0.002 kg/ 10,000 x 2 g/400 x 0.10 oz

63060 ......12" x 12" ........50 x 0.01 lb/25 x 0.005 kg/ 25,000 x 5 g/800 x 0.20 oz

63059 ......12" x 12" ...........100 x 0.02 lb/50 x 0.01 kg/ 50,000 x 10 g/1,600 x 0.50 oz

IQ plus 2100 with 18" column - 115 VAC

72476 ......12" x 18" .......50 x 0.01 lb/25 x 0.005 kg/ 25,000 x 5 g/800 x 0.02 oz

72477 ....12" x 18" ...........100 x 0.02 lb/50 x 0.01 kg/ 50,000 x 10 g/1600 x 0.50 oz

72478 .....18" x 18" ........50 x 0.01 lb/25 x 0.005 kg/ 25,000 x 5 g/800 x 0.02 oz

72479 ....18" x 18" ...........150 x 0.05 lb/75 x 0.02 kg/ 75,000 x 20 g/2400 x 0.50 oz

72480 ......18" x 18" .........300 x 0.1 lb/150 x 0.05 kg/ 150,000 x 50 g/4800 x 1 oz

72481 ......18" x 18" .........500 x 0.1 lb/250 x 0.05 kg/ 250,000 x 50 g/8000 x 2 oz

72482 ......18" x 24" ..........50 x 0.01 lb/25 x 0.005 kg/ 25,000 x 5 g/800 x 0.02 oz

72483 .....18" x 24" ...........150 x 0.05 lb/75 x 0.02 kg/ 75,000 x 20 g/2400 x 0.50 oz

72484 .....18" x 24" .........300 x 0.1 lb/150 x 0.05 kg/ 150,000 x 50 g/4800 x 1 oz

72485 .....18" x 24" ..............500 x 0.1 lb/250 x 0.05 kg/ 250,000 x 50 g/8000 x 2 oz

72486 .....18" x 24" ...........1000 x 0.2 lb/500 x 0.1 kg/ 500,000 x 100 g/16,000 x 5 oz

72487 ......24" x 24" ..........150 x 0.05 lb/75 x 0.02 kg/ 75,000 x 20 g/2400 x 0.50 oz

72488 .....24" x 24" ...........300 x 0.1 lb/150 x 0.05 kg/ 150,000 x 50 g/4800 x 1 oz

72489 ......24" x 24" .........500 x 0.1 lb/250 x 0.05 kg/ 250,000 x 50 g/8000 x 2 oz

72490 .....24" x 24" ...............1000 x 0.2 lb/500 x 0.1 kg/ 500,000 x 100 g/16,000 x 5 oz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Replacement Parts

IQ 2100 Base Assembly

51332 ....... Platter, 10" x 10"..................................................................................
51333 ....... Platter, 12" x 12"....................................................................................
50880 ....... Spider plate, 10" x 10"...........................................................................
51335 ....... Spider plate, 12" x 12"...........................................................................
50881 ....... Base, 10" x 10" (5 lb model) ..................................................................
63233 ....... Base, 10" x 10" (10 & 25 lb models) ......................................................
63430 ....... Base, 12" x 12" ...................................................................................
40957 ....... Load cell, RL 1042, 10" x 10" (5 lb model)...........................................
40959 ....... Load cell, RL 1042, 10" x 10" (10 lb model).........................................
40961 ....... Load cell, RL 1042, 10" x 10" (25 lb model).........................................
40962 ....... Load cell, RL 1042, 12" x 12" (50 lb model).........................................
40964 ....... Load cell, RL 1042, 12" x 12" (100 lb model).......................................
35082 ....... Upper load cell shim, 10" x 10"................................................................
52383 ....... Upper load cell shim, 12" x 12"..............................................................
15410 ....... Bubble level.............................................................................................
21948 ....... Cap screws, 1/4-20NC x 5/8...................................................................
15148 ....... Lock washers, 1/4...................................................................................
52341 ....... Overload protection cap screws, 10-32NF x 3/4......................................
39025 ....... Nuts, 10-32NF hex, 18-8.........................................................................
15408 ....... Rubber grommet, 3/16 ID........................................................................
15409 ....... Cable clamp, No. 8..................................................................................
14862 ....... Machine screw, 8-32NC x 3/8 .................................................................
14645 ....... Jam nuts, 1/4-20NC hex, SS...................................................................
35128 ....... Scale feet, 1/4-20NC x 1 3/16...............................................................
63170 ....... Lift-up protection machine screws, 10-32NF x 1 1/4 ...............................
14963 ....... Cap screws, 1/4-20NC x 3/4...................................................................
52383 ....... Lower load cell shim ..............................................................................

29635......Tilt stand ..................................................................................
42149......Tilt stand feet .............................................................................
15144......Nylon washers, 1/4 x 1 x 1/16......................................................
68403......Wing knobs.................................................................................

Attachment Bracket Assembly
50879 ......Attachment bracket.................................................................
15408 ......Rubber grommet, 3/16 ID ............................................................
14956 ......Cap screws, 1/4-20NC x 1/2 .......................................................
15148 ......Lock washers, 1/4 .......................................................................
14645 ......Jam nuts, 1/4-20NC hex, SS .......................................................
35128 ......Bench scale feet, 1/4-20NC.......................................................
68403 ......Wing knobs..................................................................................
15144 ......Nylon washers, 1/4 x 1 x 1/16......................................................

Column Assembly

52539......12" column ............................................................................
15148......Lock washers, 1/4 .......................................................................
14956......Cap screws, 1/4-20NC x 1/2 ......................................................
14645......Jam nuts, 1/4-20NC hex, SS .......................................................
35128......Bench scale feet, 1/4-20NC.......................................................
68403......Wing knobs..................................................................................
15144......Nylon washers, 1/4 S 1 x 1/16 .....................................................

IQ plus® 210 Indicator
Backplate & Tilt Stand Assemblies

14626......Kep nuts, 8-32NC hex ..............................................................
52483......Enclosure backplate...................................................................
45042......Sealing washers ...........................................................................
44676......Sealing washer for setup switch access screw.............................
42640......Setup switch access screw, 1/4 x 28NF x 1/4.............................
41964......Line fi lter assembly.....................................................................
15134......Lock washers, internal tooth, No. 8, Type A .................................
14862......Screws, 8-32NC x 3/8 ................................................................
45043......Ground wire, 4", No. 8 .................................................................
39037......Backplate gasket .........................................................................
49910......Setup switch assembly ..............................................................
16892......Ground/earth label .......................................................................
15650......Cable tie mounts ..........................................................................
45302......Line filter standoffs .......................................................................
30623......Fillister head screws, 8-32NC x 7/16............................................

IQ plus® 210 Indicator
CPU Board and Enclosure

53651......Display and CPU board assembly, 115 VAC...........................
53650......Display and CPU board assembly, 230 VAC.............................
15365......Board mounting spacers ..............................................................
15626......cable grips, PG9 ..........................................................................
30375......Nylon seal rings for cable grips.....................................................
15627......Locknuts, PCN9..........................................................................
19538......Cable grip plugs ...........................................................................
41965......Power cord assembly, 115 VAC .................................................
45254......Power cord assembly, 230 VAC .................................................
14621......Kep nuts, 6-32NC hex .................................................................
52853......Overlay membrane panel............................................................
52482......Enclosure .................................................................................
15131......Lock washers, external tooth, No. 6, Type A ................................
61113......Piezo switches, tactile feedback.................................................
71014......Piezo switches, non-tactile feed back.........................................