Your Top Choice for Scales!

GSE 465 Stainless Steel Digital Weight Controller Full Keypad

Discontinued - GSE 465 Digital Weight Indicator

For applications that require an elevated level of flexibility over standard weighing indicators, the GSE 465 is the perfect entry-level programmable indicator. GSE 465 series with full keypad is designed to outlast all comparable indicators

RFQ

Call: (919) 776-7737

Share on Facebook

GSE 465 series scale indicator was designed to outperform and outlast all comparable indicators, as you can see from the service manual the model 465 offers unparalleled performance and value. If you were a fan of the old GSE 550 then you'll probably be interested in this scale controller. Equipped with the industries most sophisticated parameter map and programmable features, the GSE 465 series indicator by Avery Weigh-Tronix delivers easy to use operation with the flexibility to meet your application requirements now and in the future. Contact us today (919) 776-7737 and join many of our customers who love using GSE digital weighing indicators like the model 465.

 

GSE 465 STANDARD FEATURES

Truck Weighing Programs
Check Weighing Routines
Parts Counting & Inventory Control
Filling and Batching
Multi-Range Scale Indication
Peak Weight Hold

 

 

GSE 465 Digital Weight Indicator

GSE 465 Digital Weight Indicator Specifications (pdf file)

 

Model 465 Indicator
• Keypad – 22 key, durable elastomeric (rubber)
• Size – 11.01" W (27.98cm) x 8.96" H (22.76cm)
• Weight – 7 lb (3.18kg)
• Truck Weighing – truck weigh in/out routine provides a minimum 200 truck ID’s, additional truck routines may be programmed per requirements.
• Average Piece Weight (APW) Recall – key in a part number and recall the associated APW for quick, efficient parts counting, provides storage of a minimum 200 APW’s

 

 

Part Number
Description
Specifications
200465-00000 Model 465 Stainless Steel - NEMA 4X/IP66 Keypad: Silicone rubber, 22-key, English text legend
Line Cord: US
200465-19000 Model 465 Panel Mount - RFI/EMI Cover Included Keypad: Silicone rubber, 22-key, English text legend
Line Cord: not included

  

 

465 Weight Indicator

Part Number Description
Qty Used
44-25-36783 D,ENCLOSURE SS,M660/M560/M465
1
44-30-28844 B,GASKET,LENS,M450 & 60 SERIES
1
44-70-28756 B,LENS,ADHESIVE MT,60 SERIES
1
44-25-36773 D,BRACKET,LENS CLAMP,VFD,M660
1
17-40-0212 SPNY-058,CATAMOUNT,NYL#8X1/2
3
07-12-25500 A, CUSTOM VFD,6 DIG/2X5 CHAR.
1
38-21-1640 M3X0.5,KEPS LOCK NUT-SP
6
38-26-1640 M4-0.7, KEPS LOCK NUT-SP
20
421020-42536 C,KEYPAD,M465,ENGL,NO LABEL,V2
1
421020-42537 X,KEYPAD,M465,INTL,NO LABEL,V2
1
28-10-37613 A,LABEL,KEYPAD,M465
1
22-30-31157 B,RIBBON CABLE,2X5X9 "
2
44-25-36771 D,COVER,REAR,SS,M465
1
28-10-27115 A, IEC GROUND SYMBOL
1
26-20-1873 STRAIN RELIEF,BLACK,PG9,W/NUT
2
26-20-1873M 4220009,SCHLEMMER,PG9 STRNRLF
2
26-20-1873ML 6000-096,SCHLEMMER,PG9 LOCKNUT
2
26-20-1876 STRAIN RELIEF,BLACK,PG11,W/NUT
3
26-20-1876M 4220011,SCHLEMMER,PG11,STRNRLF
3
26-20-1876ML 6000-118,SCHLEMMER,PG11 LCKNUT
3
44-30-32847 A,PRESSURE RELIEF, 1 POREX
1
31-80-0239 BLACK PLUG,SLOTTED,3/4 LONG "
2
44-30-29986 C,GASKET,REAR PAN.M550/570 SIL
1
17-40-2572 NYLON SPACER,.38ODX.25IDX.38LG
8
17-20-0806 PST-6-01,RICHCO,3/8 LG,SNAPIN
1
420912-36341H C,MAIN BOARD,M460
1
420912-36341U C,MAIN BOARD,M460,CANADA & MEXICO
1
22-30-1021 81040,INTL CONFIG,250VAC 10A
1
22-30-1030 PZ0800/0/2M5, GLOBTEK,250V 5A
1
22-30-1100 2380.072S2,QUAIL,6'CORD,US,#8R
1
31-80-0175 CABLE TIE,NYLON,NATURAL,5.5LG "
4
38-31-29065 A, M5X.8X14MM TAMP.PRF. SS
2
28-10-3763103 X,LABEL,REAR,200465-00000
1
28-10-3763105 X,LABEL,REAR,200465-04100
1
28-10-3763104 X,LABEL,REAR,200465-03100
1
28-10-3763108 X,LABEL,REAR,200465-03000
1
28-10-3763112 X,LABEL,REAR,200465-00000N
1
44-25-25502 C, SWIVEL BRACKET,60 SERIES
1
31-80-0277 LO-SKID,7/16 HEX 1/16" THK
4
44-30-25506 A, ACTION FAB. WASHER-RUBBER
2
15-10-4087 3087AG,HD DAVIES,M5X.8X10MM,SS
2
38-31-6214 M5X.8X14MM HX/PHL-HD SEMS,SS
6
42-90-00305 ZIPLOC POLYBAG,2MIL,3X5
1
28-10-31885 A,LABEL, CAPACITY, NTEP APP'D
1
28-10-35645 B,LABEL,CAPACITY,INT'L MULTI
1
28-10-34747 A,MULTI-RANGE LABEL,MX50
1
28-10-36519 A,MULTI-RANGE LABEL,GERMAN
1
42-90-00810 ZIPLOC POLYBAG,2MIL,8X10
1
42-90-00911 GUSSETED POLYBAG,2MIL,10X4X20
1
42-95-37150 X,ENDCAPS,MOLDED PULP,M660
2
42-95-28689 D,SHIPPING BOX 550/450,KRAFT
1

 

465 Indicator -- Panel Mount

Part Number Description
Qty Used
44-25-37018 D,FRONT PANEL,M660/661/662 PM
1
44-30-28844 B,GASKET,LENS,M450 & 60 SERIES
1
44-70-28756 B,LENS,ADHESIVE MT,60 SERIES
1
44-30-29994 C,GASKET,PM ENCL, M550/M650
1
44-25-36773 D,BRACKET,LENS CLAMP,VFD,M660
1
17-40-0212 SPNY-058,CATAMOUNT,NYL#8X1/2
3
07-12-25500 A, CUSTOM VFD,6 DIG/2X5 CHAR.
1
38-21-1640 M3X0.5,KEPS LOCK NUT-SP
6
17-40-0142 R905-12,RICHCO,.25ODX.75LG,#6
2
17-20-3016 AL5172-16.0-22,LYNTRON,M3,M/F
2
38-26-1640 M4-0.7, KEPS LOCK NUT-SP
17
22-30-25530 B,CABLE,2X5X12 RIBBON IDC
2
421020-42536 C,KEYPAD,M465,ENGL,NO LABEL,V2
1
28-10-37613 A,LABEL,KEYPAD,M465
1
17-20-4001 AL5174M12.7-35.0-22,.5THD MF
2
44-25-37660 D,MOUNTING PLATE,MAIN BD,M465
1
28-10-27115 A, IEC GROUND SYMBOL
1
27-40-0100 RA863,T&B,INSRNG#8TRM,22-16AWG
1
17-40-0138 R912-05, RICHCO .25 ODX.3125LG
8
17-20-0806 PST-6-01,RICHCO,3/8 LG,SNAPIN
1
420912-36341H C,MAIN BOARD,M460
1
420912-36341U C,MAIN BOARD,M460,CANADA & MEXICO
1
17-20-1950 AL5174-22.0-22,LYNTRON,M/F,M4
1
17-20-3010 AL5083-4070-25.0-22,LYN-TRON
1
44-25-37015 D,CLAMP BRACKET,M660/661/662PM
1
38-31-1640 M5.8,KEPS LOCK NUT-SP
8
44-25-36975 D,RFI SHIELD,60 SERIES BOARD
1
28-10-37685 B,LABEL,REAR,PM,200465-19000
1
28-10-3768503 X,LABEL,REAR,200465-19000N
1
28-10-31885 A,LABEL, CAPACITY, NTEP APP'D
1
28-10-34747 A,MULTI-RANGE LABEL,MX50
1
38-26-34931 A,M4X0.7X12MM TAMP.PRF.SS
1
31-80-0175 CABLE TIE,NYLON,NATURAL,5.5LG "
3
42-90-00810 ZIPLOC POLYBAG,2MIL,8X10
1
42-90-00911 GUSSETED POLYBAG,2MIL,10X4X20
1
42-95-28689 D,SHIPPING BOX 550/450,KRAFT
1